?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This Is Me and Stuff I Do and Like [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Jeremy Garcia

[ website | Newgrounds: Awesome and Funny ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

its been awhile [May. 25th, 2005|10:46 am]
Jeremy Garcia
[mood |boredskool sucks]

hey i havent been on in forever! i dunno why but right now im in skool. yea its sucks. well nothin much has been up. ive been hangin with amber and peggy lately. ive also been skating. but if u have myspace gimme ur sn or w/e for it. -jeremy
link2 comments|post comment

lmao [May. 17th, 2005|11:59 pm]
Jeremy Garcia
[mood |awakelol scary!]

k today i woke up and i went to school. i fell asleep in 4th hour and woke up with somethin. i dont know how it got there but it was weird. lol i walked it off. if u dont know what im talkin about ask me. then i went to ashleys then met branden at OW Best cuz he gets off at 3:10pm. well he got a ride so i walked with brad to brandens. i hung with b at his place till 5:30 then left to go play b-ball at pardee school. well i played SKATE with some dudes and we left around 8. then me and branden walked his friend Kayla home. then i went to ashleys for 30 mins again. after that i came home and took a shower. then i went to my room and started hangin out in here. well me and nick got attacked by a beetle! lol sad huh. well we thought it was a bee and it was like the size of ur thumb.lol i swung at it 4 times with my shoe and decided to leave nick alone to kill the beetle. when he killed it i came in and thats when we found out it was a beetle. we joked and laughed. well here i am now writing about it. anyway im gonna go so ill talk to whoever is reading this some other time. - jeremy
link2 comments|post comment

fun [May. 16th, 2005|11:52 pm]
Jeremy Garcia
[mood |excitedpretty good]

Ok. Today i didnt have to go to school cuz my classmates and my teachers went to an amusment park called CJ Barrymore's Park and i didnt want to go. anyway. i slept in till 12pm. i did some laundry then played video games. at 4 i went to my gf's house for an hour. then at 5 i went to Libby's to hang with her and Stevie (a girl). when we were eating i saw my old friend Aggie so i walked her and her friend home. it took like 1 1/2 hours to get to her place. we kept stopping. anyway i left her house and went to brandons for an hour. by now it was 9pm. then i went to brads so say whats up. after that i came home, showered, got my new cell phone along with my healthcare card, and i started working on this and talking online to my peeps. but i had a fun and different day. everything was unpredictable. -jeremy
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [May. 16th, 2005|12:12 pm]
Jeremy Garcia
Hey, im not doing really much as of now...cuz i get a day off school! yep thats fun. they're going to some gay amusement park called CJ Barrymore Park. but of course Id rather sleep then do anything else (besides skateboarding). I dont know what to do today. im meeting Big Brandon after he gets out of school around 3:10pm. then i might hang with george and matt. we always r gonna skate but especially today cuz its like 65 degrees out so its nice and warm. well i might do laundry and play MK: Deception till they get out of school but i dont know. well catch ya later. - jeremy
linkpost comment

Bored [May. 16th, 2005|11:18 am]
Jeremy Garcia
[mood |happyawesome!]

Ok. This is my first entry. Im new to livejournal so if i ask about something dont think im an idiot. umm today i woke up at 3pm. i stayed up all nite at georges cuz we were gonna rob our friend john lawrence who did a paper-route at 4am but only as a joke. john's first drop-off was at georges neighbors but he never showed. we waited outside until 5 am from 4 so we came in and went to sleep around 6am. anyway when i woke up me and george helped his dad re-organize his room. then we went to my place and chilled. then we went to tommy's and then to McDonalds to meet zach, matt, and greg. after we ate we skated the bank and stayed till 9pm. after that we split up and went home. i went to my gf's house and came home but here i am doing my first entry. well its been good today but u never know about tomorrow. - jeremy
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]